Author Topic: Reference code s0a00  (Read 9219 times)

northrop5

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 65
    • View Profile
Reference code s0a00
« on: June 07, 2011, 12:47:57 PM »
every channel I try, I get a box saying "one moment please. This channel should be available shortly"  with the reference code above. What does this mean?

MediacomChrisL

  • Mediacom Social Media Relations Team
  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 9315
    • View Profile
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #1 on: June 07, 2011, 12:49:48 PM »
It usually means the box lost sync. I can fix that if you will DM me the telephone# on your account and the serial# from the box (if you have more than one box)

Chris

northrop5

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 65
    • View Profile
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #2 on: June 07, 2011, 01:02:27 PM »
IM sent with requested info. Thanks.

MediacomChrisL

  • Mediacom Social Media Relations Team
  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 9315
    • View Profile
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #3 on: June 07, 2011, 01:03:21 PM »
Checking now.

Chris

MediacomChrisL

  • Mediacom Social Media Relations Team
  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 9315
    • View Profile
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #4 on: June 07, 2011, 01:04:29 PM »
I have sent some signals to the box that should resolve this. Check in 15 minutes and let me know if that resolved the issue.

Chris

northrop5

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 65
    • View Profile
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #5 on: June 07, 2011, 01:05:20 PM »
Will Do...Thanks.

MediacomChrisL

  • Mediacom Social Media Relations Team
  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 9315
    • View Profile
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #6 on: June 07, 2011, 01:07:22 PM »
NP

northrop5

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 65
    • View Profile
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #7 on: June 07, 2011, 01:18:51 PM »
Just checked my cable, there is no change.  Still getting same message s0a00

northrop5

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 65
    • View Profile
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #8 on: June 07, 2011, 01:27:56 PM »
Reset the box by disconnecting power.  working now.

MediacomMike

  • Guest
Re: Reference code s0a00
« Reply #9 on: June 07, 2011, 01:32:48 PM »
Good to hear.  Please let us know if you have any further issues.